SCREENING

Screenings will be held every night at around 7 p.m., we will meet at Santichaiprakarn Park for our evening screening.

01.jpg  

OPENNING NIGHT

Fri 25 March
Curated by Suthep Kritsanavarin
  • Who we are?
  • The Price Of Jade - Minzayar Oo
  • Pink Choice - Maika Elan/most Artist
  • GUT : Shaman - Lee Kyu Chel
  • DMZ, Forbidden Forest - Park Jongwoo
  • Confluence - Ian Teh
  • Solar Portrait - Ruben Salgado
  • Living In Ruins: Night Portraits From Gaza - Q. Sakamaki/redux Pictures
  • From There To Here - Giulio Piscitelli
  • Not Free To Be Young - Patrick Tombola
  • Ixil Genocide - Daniele Volpe / Guatemala
  • Northern Nigeria - Ed Kashi
  • Pastorale Africaine - Hans Silvester
  • Nuclear Tourism - Gerd Ludwig/national Geographic Creative
  • Where The Land Is Black - Francesco Anselmi
  • Crying Meri : Violence Against Women In Papua New Guinea - Vlad Sokhin
  • The Crimea Sich - Maxim Dondyuk
  • Hidden War In The Land Of Mountains Dagestan, North Caucasus, Russia - Maria Turchenkova
  • Female Imams In Kaifeng - Catalina Martin-chico
  • Women Of Resistance - Christian Rodriguez
  • 99th Meridian East - Orit Drori
02.jpg Photo by : Mikolaj Novacki

Angkor Photo night

Sat 26 March
Curated by Françoise Callier
Programme Director of Angkor Photo Festival.
  • Odra - Mikolaj Nowacki
  • Life in War - Majid Saeedi / Getty Images
  • Prisons - Sebastien Van Malleghem
  • Last Scream - Laurent Zylberman / Graphix Images
  • The Travellers - Birte Kaufmann
  • Fragments - Kosuke Okahara
  • Environmental Migrants : The Last Illusion - Allessandro Grassani
  • Magical Kinshasa - Pascal Maitre
  • Disorder - Andrea Star Reese
  • Transnistria : A Country that Does Not Exist - Nicolas Righetti
  • Making Ground - Olivia Arthur
  • Living with the Dead - James Chance
  • New Year In Uzbekistan - Aun RAZA
  • Living In The Shadows - David MAURICE SMITH / OCULI
  • The Crossing/Refugee Crisis in Eastern Europe - Zalmai [Human Rights Watch]
  • Kurdish Women Fighters - Maryam ASHRAFI
  • Phnom Penh Of The Future - Marylise VIGNEAU
  • Cyganie (Gypsies) - Tomasz TOMASZEWSKI
  • Maldives: A Delicate Balance - Chiara GOIA
  • Breaking The Circle - Fernando MOLERES / PANOS PICTURES
  • Call Me Heena - Shahria SHARMIN
  • Peru, The Sacred Valley - Juan Manuel Castro Prieto / Agence Vu'
  • Hach Winik - Miquel DEWEVER PLANA / AGENCE VU'
  • Fake Holidays - Reiner RIEDLER / ANZENBERGER
  • Encerrados, Travel to South American Jails - Valerio BISPURI
03.jpg  

PHOTOJOURN NIGHT, INCLUDING KIDS WORKSHOPS SLIDESHOWS, OPEN SUBMISSION

Sun 27 March
Curated by Suthep Kritsanavarin
  • Cancer Family, Ongoing - Nancy Borowick
  • California: Paradise Burning - Ed Kashi
  • Battery of Asia - PhotoJourn Studio
  • InSight Out! Project – 10 years after Asian Tsunami
  • The Lake of Life by Wuttichai Yawong.
  • Mr. Pearl by Watsamon Tri-yasakda.
  • The Hungry Tide by Swastik Pal.
  • Elephant in the Room by Subrata Biswas.
  • Rescue Closed But Not Over by A.M. Ahad.
  • The Recyclers by Vincenzo Floramo
  • Stateless Youth Workshop by PhotoJourn
  • Erin Trieb / The Homecoming Project